HomeSite Map

Standings
Race Results
Round Robin 1
Race Standings
Race Results
Round Robin 2
Race Standings
Race Results
Round Robin 3
Race Standings
Race Results
Semi-Finals
Race Standings
Race Results

Saturday, 6 November
Race 1

Winner
Delta
  America True vs. Young America
Young America
0:33
  Abracadabra 2000 vs. Nippon
Nippon
3:29
  Prada vs. FAST 2000
Prada
3:13
  Team Dennis Conner vs. Le Défi BTT
Team Dennis Conner
0:41
  Spanish Challenge vs. AmericaOne
AmericaOne
1:15
  Bye to Young Australia
.
.

Sunday, 7 November
Cancelled

Monday, 8 November
Race 2

Winner
Delta
  Nippon vs. Prada
Prada
2:04:11
  Young America vs. Spanish Challenge
Young America
1:23
  AmericaOne vs. America True
America True
1:29
  Le Défi BTT vs. Young Australia
Le Defi BTT
1:43
  FAST 2000 vs. Abracadabra 2000
Fast 2000
5:37
  Bye to Team Dennis Conner
.
.

Tuesday, 9 November
Race 3

Winner
Delta
  Spanish Challenge vs. Le Défi BTT
.Spanish Challenge
0:19
  FAST 2000 vs. AmericaOne
.AmericaOne
3:29
  Team Dennis Conner vs. Abracadabra 2000
Abracadabra 2000
0:03
  Young Australia vs. Prada
Prada
3:34
  Nippon vs. Young America
Nippon
2:00:0
  Bye to America True
.
.

Wednesday, 10 November
Cancelled

Thursday, 11 November
Race 4

Winner
Delta
  Abracadabra 2000 vs. Young Australia
Abracadabra 2000.
6:19
  Young America vs. FAST 2000
FAST 2000 .
1:55:28
  AmericaOne vs. Nippon
AmericaOne .
1:46:40
  Prada vs. Team Dennis Conner
.Team Dennis Conner
1:51
  Le Défi BTT vs. America True
America True .
0:59
  Bye to Spanish Challenge
.
.

Friday, 12 November
Racing Postponed due to Weather

Saturday, 13 November
Race 5

Winner
Delta
  Prada vs. Spanish Challenge
Prada
2:34
  Team Dennis Conner vs. Nippon
Team Dennis Conner
1:07
  Le Défi BTT vs. Young America
Young America
2:28
  America True vs. Abracadabra 2000
America True
2:03:50
  Young Australia vs. FAST 2000
.Young Australia
0:18
  Bye to AmericaOne
.
.

Sunday, 14 November
Race 6

Winner
Delta
  AmericaOne vs. Le Défi BTT *
.
.
  Nippon vs. Young Australia *
.
.
  Spanish Challenge vs. Abracadabra 2000 *
.
.
  Prada vs. America True
Prada.
3:28
  FAST 2000 vs. Team Dennis Conner
Team Dennis Conner
2:36
  Bye to Young America
.
.
 
* Races re-scheduled to end of Round Robin 2
   

Monday, 15 November
Race 7

Winner
Delta
  Young Australia vs. Spanish Challenge
Spanish Challenge
1:36
  Team Dennis Conner vs. America True
America True
1:06
  Le Défi BTT vs. Nippon
.Le Défi BTT
1:07
  Abracadabra 2000 vs. Young America
Young America
4:58
  AmericaOne vs. Prada
Prada
1:00
  Bye to Fast 2000
.
.
Tuesday, 16 November
Race 8
Winner
Delta
  FAST 2000 vs. Le Défi BTT
Le Défi BTT
1:02
  Spanish Challenge vs. Team Dennis Conner
Team Dennis Conner
0:50
  America True vs. Young Australia
America True
2:10
  Abracadabra 2000 vs. AmericaOne
AmericaOne
2:52
  Young America vs. Prada
Prada
1:14
  Bye to Nippon
.
.

Wednesday, 17 November
Race 9

Winner
Delta
  Team Dennis Conner vs. AmericaOne
Team Dennis Conner
2:46
  FAST 2000 vs. America True
America True
.
  Young Australia vs. Young America
Young Australia
2:10:46
  vs. Spanish Challenge
Nippon
2:04:58
  Le Défi BTT vs. Abracadabra 2000
Le Défi BTT
2:04:43
  Bye to Prada
.
.

Thursday, 18 November
Race 10

Winner
Delta
  AmericaOne vs. Young Australia
AmericaOne.
5:39
  Prada vs. Le Défi BTT
Prada.
3:49
  America True vs. Nippon
America True
0:12
  Spanish Challenge vs. FAST 2000
Spanish Challenge.
.
  Young America vs. Team Dennis Conner
Team Dennis Conner.
.
  Bye to Abracadabra 2000
.
.
Friday, 19 November
Race 11
Winner
Delta
Nippon vs. FAST 2000
.Nippon
2:15:11
  Abracadabra 2000 vs. Prada
Prada .
1:10
  America True vs. Spanish Challenge
America True.
:57
  Young America vs. AmericaOne
AmericaOne.
1:46
  Young Australia vs. Team Dennis Conner
Team Dennis Conner
0:23
  Bye to Le Défi BTT
.
.
   
.
.
  Saturday, 20 November
Race 6
.
.
  AmericaOne vs. Le Défi BTT
AmericaOne
0:48
  Nippon vs. Young Australia
Nippon
4:12
  Spanish Challenge vs. Abracadabra 2000
Abracadabra 2000
0:17
       

 

For additional information on AmericaOne, contact:

Gina von Esmarch
E-mail: gvonesmarch@americaone.org
Phone: 415-474-3425
Fax: 415-474-3571

 

 

HOME PORT | NEWSLINE

Web site sponsored by:

Official Sponsors
Ford/Visteon | Hewlett-Packard Company | Telcordia Technologies | SAIC | United Technologies

Official Supporting Sponsors
Air New Zealand | Charles Schwab | Global Integrity | Intesa
Line7 | LYCOS | Network Solutions

Select Here to View Official Suppliers

Select Here to View Team Suppliers

Copyright © 1996-1999, AmericaOne