HomeSite Map

AmericaOne Crew List Semi - Finals

Round Robin 2
Round Robin 3
LVC Finals

Sunday January 2
Race 1
  Le Défi Francais Vs AmericaOne
  Greg Prussia bowman
Curtis Blewett mid-bow
Billy Bates mast-sewer
Josh Belsky pit
Mike Howard grinder
Phil Trinter grinder
Jim Nicholas grinder
David McClintock upwind trim
Carter Perrin downwind trim
Paul Cayard helmsman
John Kostecki tactician
Gavin Brady Strategist
Terry Hutchinson mainsheet
Ralf Steitz traveler
Sean Clarkson main assist
Lexi Gahagan navigator
Steve Hooper - Telcordia Technologies 17th Man
 
Monday January 3
Race 2
  America True Vs AmericaOne
  Greg Prussia bowman
Curtis Blewett mid-bow
Billy Bates mast-sewer
Josh Belsky pit
Jim Nicholas grinder
Phil Trinter grinder
Mike Howard grinder
David McClintock upwind trim
Carter Perrin downwind trim
Paul Cayard helmsman
John Kostecki tactician
Gavin Brady Strategist
Terry Hutchinson mainsheet
Morgan Larson traveler
Sean Clarkson main assist
Lexi Gahagan navigator
Mr Mal Thompson 17th Man
 
Tuesday January 4
Race 3
  Prada Challenge Vs AmericaOne Postponed
  Greg Prussia bowman
Curtis Blewett mid-bow
Billy Bates mast-sewer
Josh Belsky pit
Jim Nicholas grinder
Phil Trinter grinder
Matt Welling grinder
David McClintock upwind trim
Carter Perrin downwind trim
Paul Cayard helmsman
John Kostecki tactician
Gavin Brady strategist
Terry Hutchinson mainsheet
Morgan Larson traveler
Sean Clarkson main assist
Lexi Gahagan navigator
Mr. Doug Smith 17th Man
 
Wednesday January 5
Race 3
  Greg Prussia bowman
Curtis Blewett mid-bow
Billy Bates mast-sewer
Josh Belsky pit
Jim Nicholas grinder
Phil Trinter grinder
Matt Welling grinder
David McClintock upwind trim
Carter Perrin downwind trim
Paul Cayard helmsman
John Kostecki tactician
Gavin Brady strategist
Terry Hutchinson mainsheet
Morgan Larson traveler
Sean Clarkson main assist
Lexi Gahagan navigator
Matt Tobriner, SAIC 17th Man
 
Thursday January 6
Postponed
  AmericaOneVs Nippon Challenge Postponed
  Greg Prussia bowman
Curtis Blewett mid-bow
Billy Bates mast-sewer
Josh Belsky pit
Jim Nicholas grinder
Phil Trinter grinder
Matt Welling grinder
David McClintock upwind trim
Carter Perrin downwind trim
Paul Cayard helmsman
John Kostecki tactician
Gavin Brady strategist
Terry Hutchinson mainsheet
Morgan Larson traveler
Sean Clarkson main assist
Lexi Gahagan navigator
Mr. Doug Smith 17th Man
   
Friday January 7
Race 4
  Greg Prussia bowman
Curtis Blewett mid-bow
Billy Bates mast-sewer
Josh Belsky pit
Jim Nicholas grinder
Phil Trinter grinder
Matt Welling grinder
David McClintock upwind trim
Carter Perrin downwind trim
Paul Cayard helmsman
John Kostecki tactician
Gavin Brady strategist
Terry Hutchinson mainsheet
Morgan Larson traveler
Sean Clarkson main assist
Lexi Gahagan navigator
Mr. Doug Smith 17th Man
 

Saturday January 8
Race 5

  AmericaOne Vs Stars & Stripes  
  Greg Prussia bowman
Curtis Blewett mid-bow
Billy Bates mast-sewer
Josh Belsky pit
Jim Nicholas grinder
Phil Trinter grinder
Matt Welling grinder
David McClintock upwind trim
Carter Perrin downwind trim
Paul Cayard helmsman
John Kostecki tactician
Gavin Brady strategist
Terry Hutchinson mainsheet
Morgan Larson traveler
Sean Clarkson main assist
Lexi Gahagan navigator
Jack Martin 17th Man
Sunday January 9
Race 6
  AmericaOne Vs Le Défi Francais  
  Greg Prussia bowman
Curtis Blewett mid-bow
Billy Bates mast-sewer
Josh Belsky pit
Jim Nicholas grinder
Phil Trinter grinder
Matt Welling grinder
David McClintock upwind trim
Carter Perrin downwind trim
Paul Cayard helmsman
John Kostecki tactician
Gavin Brady strategist
Terry Hutchinson mainsheet
Morgan Larson traveler
Sean Clarkson main assist
Lexi Gahagan navigator

John Demourkas 17th Man
Monday January 10
Race 7
  AmericaOne Vs America True  
  Greg Prussia bowman
Curtis Blewett mid-bow
Billy Bates mast-sewer
Josh Belsky pit
Jim Nicholas grinder
Phil Trinter grinder
Matt Welling grinder
David McClintock upwind trim
Carter Perrin downwind trim
Paul Cayard helmsman
John Kostecki tactician
Gavin Brady strategist
Terry Hutchinson mainsheet
Morgan Larson traveler
Sean Clarkson main assist
Lexi Gahagan navigator
Jim Doyle 17th Man
 
Tuesday January 11
Race 8
  AmericaOne Vs Prada Challenge  
  Greg Prussia bowman
Curtis Blewett mid-bow
Billy Bates mast-sewer
Josh Belsky pit
Jim Nicholas grinder
Phil Trinter grinder
Matt Welling grinder
David McClintock upwind trim
Carter Perrin downwind trim
Paul Cayard helmsman
John Kostecki tactician
Gavin Brady strategist
Terry Hutchinson mainsheet
Morgan Larson traveler
Sean Clarkson main assist
Lexi Gahagan navigator
Stu Abraham 17th Man
Wednesday January 12
Race 9
  Nippon Challenge Vs AmericaOne  
  Greg Prussia bowman
Curtis Blewett mid-bow
Billy Bates mast-sewer
Josh Belsky pit
Jim Nicholas grinder
Phil Trinter grinder
Matt Welling grinder
David McClintock upwind trim
Carter Perrin downwind trim
Paul Cayard helmsman
John Kostecki tactician
Gavin Brady strategist
Terry Hutchinson mainsheet
Morgan Larson traveler
Sean Clarkson main assist
Lexi Gahagan navigator

Bill Koch 17th Man
 
Thursday January 13
Race 10
  Stars & Stripes Vs AmericaOne  
 

Greg Prussia bowman
Curtis Blewett mid-bow
Billy Bates mast-sewer
Josh Belsky pit
Jim Nicholas grinder
Phil Trinter grinder
Matt Welling grinder
David McClintock upwind trim
Carter Perrin downwind trim
Paul Cayard helmsman
John Kostecki tactician
Gavin Brady strategist
Terry Hutchinson mainsheet
Morgan Larson traveler
Sean Clarkson main assist
Lexi Gahagan navigator

Icka Cayard 17th Man

 

  For additional information on AmericaOne, contact:

Gina von Esmarch
E-mail: gvonesmarch@americaone.org
Phone: 415-474-3425
Fax: 415-474-3571

 

HOME PORT | NEWSLINE

Web site sponsored by:

Official Sponsors
Ford/Visteon | Hewlett-Packard Company | Telcordia Technologies | SAIC | United Technologies

Official Supporting Sponsors
Air New Zealand | Charles Schwab | Global Integrity | Intesa
Line7 | LYCOS | Network Solutions

Select Here to View Official Suppliers

Select Here to View Team Suppliers

Copyright © 1996-1999, AmericaOne