Round Robin 2
LVC Semi-Finals
LVC Finals

Thursday, 2 December
Race 1

FAST2000 vs AmericaOne  
Curtis Blewett bowman
Ralf Steitz mid-bow
Billy Bates mast-sewer
Josh Belsky pit
Matt Welling grinder
Phil Trinter grinder
Jim Nicholas grinder
David McClintock upwind trim
Carter Perrin downwind trim
Gavin Brady runner
Paul Cayard helmsman
John Kostecki tactician
Terry Hutchinson mainsheet
Morgan Larson traveler
Sean Clarkson main assist
Lexi Gahagan navigator
Mr. Terry Anderlini 17th man
 
Friday, 3 December
Race 2
  AmericaOne vs Abracadabra 2000  
  Curtis Blewett bowman
Ralf Steitz mid-bow
Billy Bates mast-sewer
Josh Belsky pit
Matt Welling grinder
Phil Trinter grinder
Jim Nicholas grinder
David McClintock upwind trim
Carter Perrin downwind trim
Lexi Gahagan runner
Paul Cayard helmsman
John Kostecki tactician
Terry Hutchinson mainsheet
Morgan Larson traveler
Sean Clarkson main assist
Gavin Brady navigator
Mr Grant Lilly - Air New Zealand/Auckland, 17th man
 
 
Saturday, 4 December
Race 3
  AmericaOne vs Young Australia 2000  
  Greg Prussia bowman
Curtis Blewett mid-bow
Billy Bates mast-sewer
Josh Belsky pit
Matt Welling grinder
Phil Trinter grinder
Jim Nicholas grinder
David McClintock upwind trim
Carter Perrin downwind trim
Lexi Gahagan runner
Paul Cayard helmsman
John Kostecki tactician
Terry Hutchinson mainsheet
Ralf Steitz traveler
Sean Clarkson main assist
Gavin Brady navigator
Mr Ross Munro, LINE7 17th Man
 

Sunday, 5 December
Race 4

  America True vs AmericaOne  
  Greg Prussia bowman
Curtis Blewett mid-bow
Billy Bates mast-sewer
Josh Belsky pit
Matt Welling grinder
Phil Trinter grinder
Jim Nicholas grinder
David McClintock upwind trim
Carter Perrin downwind trim
Lexi Gahagan runner
Paul Cayard helmsman
John Kostecki tactician
Terry Hutchinson mainsheet
Morgan Larson traveler
Sean Clarkson main assist
Gavin Brady navigator
Pierre-Louis Castelli, French-Inter (radio) 17TH Man
 

Monday, 6 December
Race 5

  AmericaOne vs Prada  
  Greg Prussia bowman
Curtis Blewett mid-bow
Billy Bates mast-sewer
Josh Belsky pit
Matt Welling grinder
Phil Trinter grinder
Jim Nicholas grinder
David McClintock upwind trim
Carter Perrin downwind trim
Lexi Gahagan runner
Paul Cayard helmsman
John Kostecki tactician
Terry Hutchinson mainsheet
Morgan Larson traveler
Sean Clarkson main assist
Gavin Brady navigator
Tom Seip, AmericaOne Chairman 17th Man
 
 

Tuesday, 7 December
Race 11

  Spanish Challenge vs AmericaOne  
  Curtis Blewett bowman
Ralf Steitz mid-bow
Billy Bates mast-sewer
Josh Belsky pit
Matt Welling grinder
Mike Howard grinder
Jim Nicholas grinder
David McClintock upwind trim
Carter Perrin downwind trim
Lexi Gahagan runner
Paul Cayard helmsman
John Kostecki tactician
Terry Hutchinson mainsheet
Morgan Larson traveler
Sean Clarkson main assist
Gavin Brady navigator
Sol Trujillo Telcordia Technologies 17th Man,
 
   
Wednesday, 8 December  
BYE *  
 
Thursday, 9 December
Race 6
 
  AmericaOne vs Nippon Challenge  
Greg Prussia bowman
Curtis Blewett mid-bow
Billy Bates mast-sewer
Josh Belsky pit
Matt Welling grinder
Phil Trinter grinder
Jim Nicholas grinder
David McClintock upwind trim
Carter Perrin downwind trim
Lexi Gahagan runner
Paul Cayard helmsman
John Kostecki tactician
Terry Hutchinson mainsheet
Morgan Larson traveler
Sean Clarkson main assist
Gavin Brady navigator
Alexa Seip 17th Person
 
Friday, 10 December
Race 7
  Young America vs AmericaOne  
  Curtis Blewett bowman
Ralf Steitz mid-bow
Billy Bates mast-sewer
Josh Belsky pit
Matt Welling grinder
Phil Trinter grinder
Jim Nicholas grinder
David McClintock upwind trim
Carter Perrin downwind trim
Lexi Gahagan runner
Paul Cayard helmsman
John Kostecki tactician
Terry Hutchinson mainsheet
Morgan Larson traveler
Sean Clarkson main assist
Gavin Brady navigator
Jim Butler Telcordia Technologies 17th Person
 

Saturday, 11 December
Race 8

  Le Défi Francais vs AmericaOne  
  Greg Prussia bowman
Ralf Steitz mid-bow
Billy Bates mast-sewer
Josh Belsky pit
Matt Welling grinder
Phil Trinter grinder
Mike Howard grinder
Morgan Trubovich upwind trim
Carter Perrin downwind trim
Paul Cayard helmsman
John Kostecki tactician
Gavin Brady strategist
Terry Hutchinson mainsheet
Morgan Larson traveler
Sean Clarkson main assist
Lexi Gahagan navigator
Teena Fox 17th Man
 
Sunday, 12 December
Race 9
  AmericaOne vs Stars & Stripes  
  Greg Prussia bowman
Curtis Blewett mid bow
Billy Bates mast-sewer
Josh Belsky pit
Jim Nicholas grinder
Phil Trinter grinder
Mike Howard grinder
Morgan Trubovich upwind trim
Carter Perrin downwind trim
Gavin Brady helmsman
John Kostecki tactician
Ralf Steitz strategist
Terry Hutchinson mainsheet
Morgan Larson traveler
Sean Clarkson main assist
Lexi Gahagan navigator
Sue Maffei Plowden 17th Person
 
 

Monday, 12 December
Race 10

  BYE to AmericaOne  
 
     
 

 

For additional information on AmericaOne, contact:

Gina von Esmarch
E-mail: gvonesmarch@americaone.org
Phone: 415-474-3425
Fax: 415-474-3571



Web site sponsored by:

Official Sponsors
Ford/Visteon | Hewlett-Packard Company | Telcordia Technologies | SAIC | United Technologies

Official Supporting Sponsors
Air New Zealand | Line7 | LYCOS | Network Solutions

Select Here to View Official Suppliers

Select Here to View Team Suppliers

Copyright © 1996-1999, AmericaOne